Fibre Optic Cables & Connectors

Patch Cords

Cherry & Whites patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. Our patch cords are terminated with standard connectors giving optimum optical performance.

Please follow the links below to see our range of pre built fibre optic cables.

Singlemode Simplex OS1/2

Singlemode Duplex OS1/2

Multimode Duplex OM1

Multimode Duplex OM2

Multimode Duplex OM3

Alternatively you can “build you own” fibre optic cable from the choices below. Please get in touch for a quote.

9-125 Fibre Optic Patch Cord

62.5- 125 Fibre Optic Patch Cord

50 – 125 OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Cord

50 – 125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cord

Multicore Cables

Cherry & White supply a variety of multi core / bulk cables, all available in OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 variations and with upto 24 fibres.

Fibre Optic Break Out Cable

Loose Tube Fibre Optic Cable

Loose Tube STA Fibre Optic Cable

Tight Buffered Fibre Optic Cable

Cherry & White supply a wide range of fibre optic cables and accessories for all situations and environments, please do not hesitate to contact us if what you are looking for is not on our website.

Connectors

FC Fibre Optic ConnectorFC Fibre Optic Connector

The Cherry & White FC connector features a 2.5 mm ferrule and a threaded coupling nut for a secure connection in high vibration environments and in lab testing for consistent results.

 

 

LC Fibre Optic ConnectorLC Fibre Optic Connector

The Cherry & White’s LC Connector is a cost effective, small form factor fibre optic connector that helps to reduce space on panels or outlets by up to 50%. It uses the standard RJ-style telephone connector which gives an audible click upon engaging.

 

 

MTRJ Fibre Optic ConnectorMTRJ Fibre Optic Connector

The MTRJ connector is a development of the now legendary MT ferrule. This amazing technology is at the heart of many state-of the-art connectors. The MT ferrule in its various designs has the ability to connect anything from 2 fibres in the MTRJ connector, to 12 fibres in the latest versions of the MPO connector.

 

 

MU Fibre Optic ConnectorMU Fibre Optic Connector

Cherry & White’s MU connectors are the new generation small form factor connectors developed by NTT, Japan. MU connectors are similar to the SC connectors in construction and mechanical function, but have a ferrule diameter of 1.25mm.

 

 

SC Fibre Optic ConnectorSC Fibre Optic Connector

The SC connectors are available in singlemode for both PC and APC and in multimode PC. The connectors come with standard Cherry & White boots suitable for 900μm, 2mm and 3mm cable diameters.

 

 

ST Fibre Optic Connector

ST Fibre Optic Connector

Cherry & White supply a range of ST connectors suitable for various applications. The ST connector has a quick release bayonet style body and spring loaded ferrule.

Request A Quote

Name:*
E-mail:*
Contact Number*
Company Name
Product*
Quantity Required*
Comments:*
Type the characters you see here: