FOC-USFP-USFP Media converter SFP to SFP

FOC-USFP-USFP Media converter SFP to SFPThe FOC-USFP-USFP is an automatic and powerful media converter for optical Fast-Ethernet or Gigabit-Ethernet links, it can also interconnect optical Ethernet devices from all vendors. This converter will automatically adjust the optical rate of both end devices or it can be selected by DIP switch.

FOC-USFP-USFP Data Sheet

The FOC-USFP-USFP presents 2 x SFP cages and can be used as multimode to singlemode converter, multimode to multimode repeater or singlemode to singlemode repeater. Coloured optics can also be used in the FOC-USFP-USFP making it useful within WDM applications.

The FOC media converter range is also compatible with the Rack Media 16 rack system, which provides power for to up to 16 media converters in a convenient 2U chassis.

Rack Media 16 Media Coverter Chassis

Application

FOC-USFP-USFP Media converter SFP to SFP

FOC-USFP-USFP Media converter SFP to SFP

FOC-USFP-USFP WDM Application