10Gig Ethernet SFP+/XFP Optical Transceivers

Below is Cherry & White’s range of 10Gig Ethernet SFP+ / XFP transceivers, they can be supplied with either singlemode or multimode optics, and with various budget levels to achieve the distances required.

Part Number Description Wave Length Estimated Distance
SFP-10G-SR-MM SFP+ 10GE-LS module multi-mode, LC/PC connector. 850nm 300m
SFP-10G-ER-SM10 SFP+ 10GE-LR module single-mode, LC/PC connector. 1310nm 10Km
SFP-10G-ER-SM40 SFP+ 10GE-ER module single-mode, LC/PC connector. 1550nm 40Km
SFP-10G-ER-SM80 SFP+ 10GE-ZR module single-mode, LC/PC connector. 1550nm 80Km
SFP-10G-ER-SM20W13 SFP+ 10GE-LR module single-mode, LC/PC connector. 1330nm 10Km
SFP-10G-ER-SM20W12 SFP+ 10GE-LR module single-mode, LC/PC connector. 1270nm 10Km
SFP-10G-ER-SM40W13 SFP+ 10GE-ER module single-mode, LC/PC connector. 1330nm 40Km
SFP-10G-ER-SM40W12 SFP+ 10GE-ER module single-mode, LC/PC connector. 1270nm 40Km
SFP-10G-ER-SM40-Cxxx SFP+ 10GE-LR module single-mode CWDM, LC/PC connector Cxx 40Km
SFP-10G-ZR-SM80-Cxxx SFP+ 10GE-LR module single-mode CWDM, LC/PC connector. Cxx 80Km
XFP-10G-SR-MM XFP 10GE-LS module multi-mode, LC/PC connector 850nm 300m
XFP-10G-LR-SM10 XFP 10GE-LR module Single-mode, LC/PC connector 1310nm 10Km
XFP-10G-LR-SM40 XFP 10GE-ER module Single-mode, LC/PC connector 1310nm 40Km
XFP-10G-LR-SM80 XFP 10GE-ZR module Single-mode, LC/PC connector 1550nm 80Km
XFP-10G-ZR-SM80-Cxx XFP 10GE-ZR module Single-mode CWDM, LC/PC connector Cxx 80Km

Request A Quote

Name:*
E-mail:*
Contact Number*
Company Name
Product*
Quantity Required*
Comments:*
Type the characters you see here: