CWDM/DWDM Gig Ethernet SFP Optical Transceivers

Below is Cherry & White’s range of CWDM / DWDM Ethernet SFP+ / XFP transceivers, they can be supplied with either singlemode or multimode optics, and with various budget levels to achieve the distances required. Specific channels can be selected that fall between the 1430nm – 1610nm range of wave lengths

Part Number Description Wave Length SFP Budget Estimated Distance
SFP-GLX-SM80-Cxx 1000LX w DD, CWDM, connector LC 1430nm to 1610nm 24dB 80Km
SFP-GLX-SM120-Cxx 1000LX w DD, CWDM, connector LC 1430nm to 1610nm 32dB 120Km
SFP-GLX-SM150-Cxx 1000LX w DD, CWDM, connector LC 1430nm to 1610nm 37dB 150Km
SFP-GLX-SM80-Dxx 1000LX w DD, DWDM, connector LC 1430nm to 1610nm 24dB 80Km
SFP-GLX-SM120-Dxx 1000LX w DD, DWDM, connector LC 1430nm to 1610nm 32dB 120Km

Request A Quote

Name:*
E-mail:*
Contact Number*
Company Name
Product*
Quantity Required*
Comments:*
Type the characters you see here: