Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceivers

Below is Cherry & White’s range of 100Mbps Ethernet SFP transceivers, they can be supplied with either singlemode or multimode optics, and with various budget levels to achieve the distances required.

Part No Description Wave Length SFP Budget
SFP-STM1/FE-MM-850 100FX, STM1 - OC3 multimode compatible with FOxxxxx-MM, LC 850nm 550m
SFP-STM1/FE-MM2 100FX, STM1 - OC3 multimode, connector LC 1310nm 2Km
SFP-STM1/FE-SM30 100FX, STM1 - single mode, connector LC 1310nm 30Km
SFP-STM1/FE-SM60 100FX, STM1 - single mode, connector LC 1310nm 50Km
SFP-STM1/FE-SM100-15 100FX, STM1 - single mode, connector LC 1550nm 100Km
SFP-STM1/FE-SM120-15 100FX, STM1 - single mode, connector LC 1550nm 120Km
SFP-STM1/FE-SM160-15D 100FX, STM1 - single mode, connector LC, with DDM, 1550nm 160Km
SFP-STM1/FE-SM200-15D 100FX, STM1 - single mode, connector LC, with DDM, 1550nm 200Km
SFP-STM1/FE-SM15-W13 100FX, STM1 - WDM, connector LC, must be used facing SFP-STM1-SM15-W15 1310nm 15Km
SFP-STM1/FE-SM15-W15 100FX, STM1 - WDM, connector LC, must be used facing SFP-STM1-SM15-W13 1550nm 15Km
SFP-STM1/FE-SM60-W13 100FX, STM1 - WDM, connector LC, must be used facing SFP-STM1-SM60-W15 1310nm 60Km
SFP-STM1/FE-SM60-W15 100FX, STM1 - WDM, connector LC, must be used facing SFP-STM1-SM60-W13 1550nm 60Km
SFP-STM1/FE-SM50-Cxx 100FX, STM1 - single mode CWDM, connector LC 50Km
SFP-STM1/FE-SM80-Cxx 100FX, STM1 - single mode CWDM, connector LC 80Km

Request A Quote

Name:*
E-mail:*
Contact Number*
Company Name
Product*
Quantity Required*
Comments:*
Type the characters you see here: