STM1-4 / OC3-12 SDH Multi-rate SFP Optical Transceivers

Below is Cherry & White’s range of STM4 SDH SFP transceivers, they can be supplied with either singlemode or multimode optics, and with various budget levels to achieve the distances required.

Part No Description Wave Length Estimated Distance
SFP-STM1/4-SM20D 100FX, STM1/STM4 -OC3/OC13 single mode, connector 1310nm 20Km
SFP-STM1/4-SM40D 100FX, STM1/STM4 -OC3/OC13 single mode, connector 1310nm 40Km
SFP-STM1/4-SM50D 100FX, STM1/STM4 -OC3/OC13 single mode, connector 1310nm 50Km
SFP-STM1/4-SM80-15D 100FX, STM1/STM4 -OC3/OC13 single mode, connector 1550nm 80Km
SFP-STM1/4-SM100-15D 100FX, STM1/STM4 -OC3/OC13 single mode, connector 1550nm 100Km
SFP-STM1/4-SM120-15D 100FX, STM1/STM4 -OC3/OC13 single mode, connector 1550nm 120Km
SFP-STM1/4-SM160-15D 100FX, STM1/STM4 -OC3/OC13 single mode, connector 1550nm 160Km
SFP-STM1/4-SM200-15D 100FX, STM1/STM4 -OC3/OC13 single mode, connector 1550nm 200Km
SFP-STM1/4-SM50-CxxD 100FX, STM1/STM4 -OC3/OC13 w DD, CWDM, connector 1430nm to 1610nm 50Km
SFP-STM1/4-SM80-CxxD 100FX, STM1/STM4 -OC3/OC13 w DD, CWDM, connector 1430nm to 1610nm 80Km

Request A Quote

Name:*
E-mail:*
Contact Number*
Company Name
Product*
Quantity Required*
Comments:*
Type the characters you see here: