STM64/OC192/10GigE 80Km Long Distance XFP – 24dB Budget

TXFP-STM64-80KM Long Range High Powerhis Platinum SFP is a Duplex STM-64 / OC-192 SFP transceiver designed for long distance optical communications up to 80km with signaling rates up to 10Gbps. Cherry & Whites Platinum Series 10Gbps Duplex optical transceivers have undergone rigorous qualification and certification testing to provide End-to-End Compatibility using switching equipment from CXR, DATACOM, CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP (select models), NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs.

Features

  • SONET OC-192 / STM-64 24dB SFP
  • 80km ZR XFP for SMF @ 10Gbps
  • 1550nm EML+APD Laser 80km SFP
  • 0°C – 70°C Temperature – Extended/Industrial Available
  • 2-Wire Interface Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (SFF-8724)
  • Hot-swappable for XFP LC ports
  • Tested and Certified in Brand Specific Networks and Target Applications
  • Assembled Using Highest Quality Raw Components
  • XFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3ae & ROHS

Request A Quote

Name:*
E-mail:*
Contact Number*
Company Name
Product*
Quantity Required*
Comments:*
Type the characters you see here: